©2020 by Hamilton County Cross Country Team. Proudly created with Wix.com

FOXES AND LADY FOXES HONORS OF 1994-2019

Cross Country

TEAM HONORS


IHSA STATE APPEARANCES

      GIRLS-1995. 1996, 1998, 2003
      BOYS-1997{2ND PLACE}, 2003


IHSA SECTIONAL TITLES

     GIRLS-1995
     BOYS-1997


IHSA REGIONAL TITLES

     GIRLS-1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2018
     BOYS-1997, 2004, 2018


BLACK DIAMOND TITLES

     GIRLS-2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2015 and 2018
     BOYS-2003, 2004, 2005, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018


INDIVIDUAL HONORS

ALL-STATE [GIRLS]

     LESLIE DRONE – 2014


ALL-STATE [BOYS]

     BEN DAVENPORT-1996-97
     DEREK MILLER-1996-97
     DIRK MILLER-1996-97

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [GIRLS]

     1995-EVANA LEMKE, HILLARY PHILLIPS,LAUREN HOOD, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HEATHER BRASHIER, KELLI BELANGEE
     1996-MONICA SPETTER, LAUREN HOOD, MARCI SENTEL, RACHEL HUTCHESON, HILLARY PHILLIPS, EVANA LEMKE
     1997-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HEATHER BRASHIER, LAUREN HOOD, HILLARY PHILLIPS
     1998-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE, HILLARY PHILLIPS, HEATHER BRASHIER
     1999-SARAH BARROW, AMANDA BIRKNER, BRITTANY LEE
     2000-SARAH BARROW, TERRI BELANGEE
     2001-AMANDA BIRKNER, ANDREA CROSS
     2002-ANDREA CROSS
     2003-ANDREA CROSS, AUTUMN SHRIVER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK
     2004-ANDREA CROSS, KAYLA FOLLMER, ALISHA BLACKSTONE
     2005-KAYLA FOLLMER
     2006-KAYLA FOLLMER
     2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
     2008-KELCI THOMAS
     2009-KELCI THOMAS
     2012-LESLIE DRONE
     2014-LESLIE DRONE
     2015-LESLIE DRONE

     2018-MADDIE KARCHER

     2019-MADDIE KARCHER

ALL SOUTH RUNNERS [BOYS]

     1995-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
     1996-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
     1997-BEN DAVENPORT, DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER, DANIEL NALLEY, SAM WILSON
     2000-JUSTIN CRAIN
     2001-JUSTIN CRAIN
     2002-CALEB MILLER, JEREMY WILSON
     2003-JEREMY WILSON
     2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
     2006-BRADY ALLEN
     2007-NICHOLAS BURKE
     2012-WILL DONELSON
     2015-TYLER BYARS
     2016-HUNTER BRADEN

     2018-THERON SMITH

     2019-THERON SMITH, ADAM WELLEN

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS RUNNER OF THE YEAR

     1995-DEREK MILLER, DIRK MILLER
     1996- HILLARY PHILLIPS, DEREK MILLER
     1997 – DEREK MILLER
     2014 – LESLIE DRONE


BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [GIRLS]

     2003-AUTUMN SHRIVER, ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, MARY YORK,
     2004-ANDREA CROSS, ALISHA BLACKSTONE, KAYLA FOLLMER
     2006-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
     2007-KAYLA FOLLMER, KELCI THOMAS
     2008-KELCI THOMAS
     2009-KELCI THOMAS, DJ ZACHMAN
     2010-FAITH IRVIN
     2011-FAITH IRVIN
     2012-LESLIE DRONE, RACHELLE REXING
     2013-LESLIE DRONE
     2014-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION)
     2015-LESLIE DRONE (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), JASMINE COOMES
     2016-RAEGAN HALLEY
     2018-MADDIE KARCHER (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION)

     2019-MADDIE KARCHER (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), ASHLEE WELEN

BLACK DIAMOND CONFERENCE TEAM [BOYS]

     2003-JERMEY WILSON, TIM HART, CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY
     2004-CALEB MILLER, CALEB RALEY, BRADY ALLEN
     2005-BRADY ALLEN
     2006-BRADY ALLEN (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), NICK BURKE
     2007-NICK BURKE
     2012-WILL DONELSON
     2013-TYLER BYARS
     2015-TYLER BYARS (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), MATT RUBENACKER
     2016-HUNTER BRADEN, CLAY RAGAN, MATT RUBENACKER & LOGAN HUNT
     2017-HUNTER BRADEN
     2018-EVAN SHELTON (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), KADEN RICHARDS and THERON SMITH

     2019-THERON SMITH (BLACK DIAMOND CHAMPION), ADAM WELLEN, and BRAYDON MIDDENDORF

BOYS TOP 10 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2017

     1. BEN DAVENPORT           6TH          15:25          1997
     2. DEREK MILLER                 9TH          15:27          1997
     3. DEREK MILLER               12TH          15:43          1996
     4. DIRK MILLER                 15TH          15:46          1996
     5. BEN DAVENPORT         16TH          15:46          1996
     6. DIRK MILLER                 19TH          15:37          1997
     7. JUSTIN CRAIN              31ST          15:51           2001
     8. DEREK MILLER               32ND         16:10          1995
     9. JEREMY WILSON          57TH          16:05          2003
     10. DANIEL NALLEY          78TH          16:31          1997

BOYS WHO PLACED IN TOP 25 AT SECTIONAL MEET

     DEREK MILLER                   1ST                        1996
     DEREK MILLER                   1ST                        1997
     DIRK MILLER                      2ND                      1997
     DIRK MILLER                      3RD                      1995
     DIRK MILLER                      4TH                      1996
     DEREK MILLER                   4TH                       1995
     JUSTIN CRAIN                  6TH                       2001
     BEN DAVENPORT             8TH                       1996
     BEN DAVENPORT            10TH                      1997
     JEREMY WILSON             11TH                       2003
     WILL DONELSON            11TH                       2012
     TYLER BYARS                    11TH                       2015
     DIRK MILLER                     14TH                      1994
     DEREK MILLER                  15TH                       1994
     CALEB RALEY                   16TH                      2004
     DANIEL NALLEY                20TH                      1997

     ADAM WELLEN                23RD                       2019
     SAMUEL WILSON             24TH                      1997
     THERON SMITH               24TH                      2018

     THERON SMITH              25TH                       2019

GIRLS TOP 10 PLACES AT STATE FROM 1994-2019

     1. LESLIE DRONE              14TH        2014     18:10          DISTANCE 3 MILES

     2. MADDIE KARCHER        60TH        2018     18:52.28     DISTANCE 3 MILES

     3. HILLARY PHILLIPS            78TH       1996     13:52          DISTANCE 2 MILES

     4. SARAH BARROW         82ND        2000    16:44          DISTANCE 2.5 MILES

     5. LESLIE DRONE              88TH        2012     19:26          DISTANCE 3 MILES

     6. KAYLA FOLLMER            91ST        2008     20:01          DISTANCE 3 MILES

     7. HILLARY PHILLIPS           97TH        1995     13:54          DISTANCE 2 MILES

     8. KELCI THOMAS           97TH        2008     20:19          DISTANCE 3 MILES

     9. MADDIE KARCHER       97TH        2019     19:21          DISTANCE 3 MILES

    10. LESLIE DRONE          155TH        2015     21:02          DISTANCE 3 MILES

GIRLS WHO PLACED IN TOP 20 AT SECTIONAL

     LESLIE DRONE                   5TH                            2014
     HILLARY PHILLIPS                5TH                             1996
     MADDIE KARCHER            6TH                             2018
     LESLIE DRONE                  7TH                             2015
     HILLARY PHILLIPS               8TH                             1995
     SARAH BARROW             8TH                             2000
     LESLIE DRONE                 8TH                              2012

     MADDIE KARCHER           9TH                              2019
     KAYLA FOLLMER             12TH                              2006
     RACHEL HUTCHESON    14TH                             1995
     KELCI THOMAS              14TH                             2008
     AUTUMN SHRIVER          15TH                             2003
     KELCI THOMAS              15TH                             2009
     RACHEL HUTCHESON    16TH                             1996
     ANDREA CROSS            16TH                             2003
     SARAH BARROW            17TH                            1999
     AMANDA BIRKNER         18TH                            1999
     KELCI THOMAS              19TH                            2007
     EVANA LEMKE                19TH                           1995
     MARCI SENTEL               20TH                           1996