118595282_3229942827099294_6274290578155

Cross Country
Schedule / Results

Cross Country 2021

8/24 – Fairfield Race – Cancelled due to heat

8/28 – Mascoutah Kickoff – Boys 17th out of 18, Girls NTS out of 13. Full Results

​9/7 – Mr. A Race (Benton)Boys 3rd out of 6th, Girls NTS out of 2. Full Results Girls - Full Results Boys

9/9 – West Frankfort Invitational Boys 3rd out of 9, Girls NTS out of 3. Full Results

9/16 – NCOE InvitationalBoys 2nd out of 11, Girls 1st out of 2. Full Results

9/18 – Olney InvitationalBoys 13th out of 15, Girls 7th out of 9. Full Results

9/21 – Goreville Invitational (Ferne Clyffe Park)Cancelled due to rain.

9/25 – Freeburg Invitational – Boys 15th out of 19, Girls 9th out of 17, and JV 6th out of 7.  Full Results

9/27 – Carterville InvitationalBoys 7th out of 12, Girls 2nd out of 7. Full Boys Results and Full Girls Results

9/30 – Benton Fall RunBoys 4th out of 7, Girls 2nd out of 4. Full Results

10/7 - Pinckneyville InvitationalBoys 5th out of 7, Girls 4th out of 9, and JV 3rd out of 3. Full Results

10/12 – Roger Lee Invitational (Dolan Lake) Boys 3rd out of 10, Girls 1st out of 6, JV tied 2nd out of 3. Full Results

10/14 – Black Diamond Conference (Vienna at Tunnel Hill) Boys 3rd out of 5, Girls 1st out of 2. Full Results

10/18 – Benton Invitational – Boys 8th out of 13, Girls 6th out of 12. Full Results

10/23 – Regional (Benton)Boys 8th out of 16, Girls 4th out of 13. Full Results

10/30 – Sectional (Trenton Wesclin) – Boys NTS out of 21, Girls 7 out of 19. Full Results​

11/06 – State (Peoria) Maddie Karcher - 46th Place out of 256. Full Results

Cross Country 2020

8/25 – Fairfield Race – Boys 2nd out of 3, Girls 1st out of 3. Full Results

9/2 – NCOE Race  – Boys 1st out of 6, Girls 1st out of 2.

9/3 – Centralia Race 1 – Boys 4th out of 4, Girls 1st out of 4. Full Results

9/8 – Vienna Race 1 – Boys 2nd out of 3, Girls 1st out of 2.

9/11 – Agape (Herrin) Race 1 – Boys 1st out of 3, Girls 1 out of 2.

9/14 – Vienna Race 2 – Boys 1 out of 5, Girls 1 out of 3.

9/17 – Hamilton County Race 1 – Boys 1 out of 4, Girls 1 out of 1. Full Results

9/22 – Goreville Race – Boys 1 out of 6, Girls 1 out of 2. Full Results

9/25 – Agape (Herrin) Race 2 – Boys 1 out of 2, Girls 1 out of 1.​

10/1 – Centralia Race 2 – Boys 4 out of 4, Girls 1 out of 4.

10/6 – Hamilton County Race 2 – Boys 3 out of 3. Girls 1 out of 2.

10/8 - Johnston City Race - Boys 3 out of 3, Girls 1 out of 2.

10/13 – Hamilton County Race 3 – Boys 3 out of 5, Girls 1 out of 2. Full Results

10/15 – Black Diamond Conference (Vienna) – Boys 3 out of 4, Girls 1 out of 3. Full Results

10/24 – Regional (McLeansboro) – Boys 5 out of 8, Girls 2 out of 5. Full Results

10/31 – Sectional (Belleville Althoff Catholic) – Boys 14 out of 14, Girls 2 out of 15. Full Results​

11/06 – ShaZam XC Championship (Chillicothe) – Girls 9 out of 19. Full Results